Privacy Policy (GDPR) for HamanGroup


Responsability

General Manager Anette Karlsson is on behalf of HamanGroup, Haman Scandinavia, Terra Nova Scandinavia, Authentic Scandinavia and Authentic Europe, the responsible person for the company's processing of personal data.
The daily responsibility is assigned to the head of department and accounting manager.


The following personal information is stored

We store the following personal information about our customers; Name, address, phone number and e-mail address. If a customer booked a trip, the customer's customer's name, gender, date of birth or age is stored. This applies also for clients that asked for a quote. In some cases, the customer sends credit card number for manual debit. After billing, information is stored in the accounting department in accordance with the Accounting Act. In some cases, the customer submits a passport copy.
 

The purpose for storing information

We process the information to fulfill our obligations according to contract and in agreement with the customer.
We also use the information to provide the customer with information, offers and services in connection with purchases via email, telephone and mail.
All customer data is stored for 3 years in accordance with the Accounting Act.
Accounting information is stored in accordance with the Accounting Act.
 

The basis for storing client information

Information about the customer's name, address, telephone, e-mail address is used to fulfill the purchase agreement. The basis for this processing is Article 6 (b) of the Privacy Regulation (Norway).
Where agreed, the information is also used to provide information, offers and services in connection with other purchases. The basis for this processing is the privacy regulation Art 6 (a). The Customer may at any time reject information sent from us.
 

Collection of personal data

We store the personal information that the customer has provided to our employees in connection with the purchase.


Disclosure of information to third parties

In order to fulfill our obligations under the agreement, necessary information is provided to our partners, for example. hotel, transport company, activity company.
We will not share, sell, transfer or otherwise disclose personal information to others unless we are legally required to do so.
 

Deletion of personal data

Information we received in connection with purchases is stored in our active customer account for 3 years.
Information we are required to keep in accordance with the Public Administration Act will be stored for up to 5 years, in accordance with the requirements of the Accounting Act.
Customers who submit passport copies, they will be deleted after it has been used for example visa or other priority targets that require passport information.
 

Customers rights

We treat all personal data in accordance with the Personal Data (GDPR) Act and applicable regulations. It is advised that the customer may require access to and relocation of his / her personal information, as well as requiring correcting or deleting information.
It may be appealed to the Data Inspectorate (Datatilsynet) for processing in violation of the rules.
 

Information Security

We ensure the customer's personal information by both physical and virtual access and access control.
 

Contact
Any inquiries about what information is registered, correction and deletion can be sent in writing to the following addresses:E-Mail: gdpr(a)haman.no


HamanGroup AS
Grenseveien 82
NO-0663 OSLO